02-8748 6888

Sale

TP-LINK TL-SG3216 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

SKU: TPLNP808   |   MPN: TL-SG3216

Availability: Available for Order, Usually ships within 3 to 7 business days after ETA* .

• 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports
• including 4 combo SFP slots
• Port/Tag/MAC/Voice/Protocol
• L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
• 3 Years Warranty

Regular Price: $299.00

Special Price $249.00

Be the first to review this product

Specification

Manufacturer Number TL-SG3216
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 1610/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Bandwidth/Backplane 32Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2¡«L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Certification CE, FCC
Package Contents Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Warranty3 years manufacturer warranty

Estimate Shipping

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

  • Yes / No

Shipping FAQ

What Does Digitalstar Stock Status Mean?

We have Three Main Stock Status

"In Stock" - This means last time stock was checked the item was in our physical warehouse. If you need something urgently please place an order online for In store pickup and we will notify you when your order is ready. In Stock delivery orders are normally dispatched next business day after cleared payment received.

"In Stock, Ships ASAP" - This means last time stock was checked the item was in our suppliers warehouse - It will take approximately 2 - 5 business days from when order is placed to the order is dispatched

"Pre-Order" - This means last time stock was checked the item had no estimated time of arrival or a long eta that could not be relied upon. Please contact us for more detailed eta information on this stock.

Can I pick up my order?

Yes, you can. Please contact us first before you come to pick up to ensure we have stock. Or place order online and choose in store pick up, once your order has been reserved by our staff you will be notified that you can collect anytime.

For Some Special order items our sales staff may call you to arrange a deposit before we order in or to hold an item for a longer period of time.

 

How are orders sent?

The service we use for most of our deliveries is eParcel - the corporate division of Australia Post. eParcel strives for prompt and safe shipping right around Australia. Some larger items (over 20kg) which get dispatched directly from suppliers are shipped with selected leading nation wide couriers. Items sent via courier will require a street address as they cannot deliver to PO Boxes.

 

How do I track my order shipping status?

Once your order has been dispatched you will receive an email including online tracking details. You can contact Australia Post directly on 13 13 18 if your item has been sent by eParcel. Please be sure to have your eParcel tracking number handy when you call. or you can visit http://auspost.com.au/track/ to track your delivery on line. Please allow 48 hours for the items to show on the tracking site as they may not be scanned in straight away.

Please allow 48 hours for the items to show on the tracking site as they may not be scanned in straight away.

 

Do you ship items outside Australia?

Not yet.

 

What should I do if an item is missing from my order?

First, verify that you've received a box for each tracking number associated with your order. If all boxes have been delivered but you're still missing an item, check the packing material for small items. Please contact Digital Star Customer Service via Help Desk Ticket if you're unable to locate an item.

 

How long does delivery usually take?

In most cases in stock items are able to dispatch items within 24 hours of your payment being received. Once items are dispatched, regular Australia Post times apply. Please note there is no dispatch or delivery on weekends or public holidays. Payment via Fund Transfer usually take 1 - 2 workings to reach our account.

To Sydney Metro Areas: 2 -3 Business Days.

To NSW Country Areas: 4 - 5 Business Days.

To Brisbane, Melbourne, Canberra Metro Areas: 2 - 5 Business Days.

To Adelaide Hobart Metro Areas: 4 - 7 Business Days.

To Other State Country Areas: 5 - 8 Business Days.

How long is the waiting period before I am able to file a claim for a lost, damaged, misdelivered or tampered package?

If your order was damaged, misdelivered or tampered with while in transit, please contact Customer Service within 3 business days of delivery. If your order was lost while in transit, please contact Customer Service within 7 business days of not receiving your order. Click Here to Contact Us via Help Desk Ticket.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.