02 8748 6888     

TP-LINK TL-SG2424P 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP

SKU: TPLNP1177

Availability: Available for order, Usually ships within 2 to 5 business days.

• Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant POE+ ports with a total power supply of 180W
• Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
• L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
• WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
$499.00

Be the first to review this product

Specification

Manufacturer NumberTL-SG2424P
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 3
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 216W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 36W (220V/50Hz)
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Supply 180W
Dimensions 440 x 330 x 44 mm
Warranty3 Years Limited Warranty
Estimate Shipping

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

  • Yes No

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.