02 8748 6888     

TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP

SKU: TPLNP1157

Availability: Available for order, Usually ships within 2 to 5 business days.

• Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
• Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
• Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
• L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
• WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
• Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption

Regular Price: $169.00

Special Price $159.00

Be the first to review this product

Specification

Manufacturer NumberTL-SG2210P
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions (W X D X H) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 53W
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0C~40C (32F~104F);
Storage Temperature: -40C~70C (-40F~158F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty1 Year Manufacturer Warranty
Estimate Shipping

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

  • Yes No

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.