02 8748 6888     

D-Link DMC-300SC 10/100BaseTX-100BaseFX Media Converter

SKU: ZXTDLK0219

Availability: Pre-order.

10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Multimode Media, Converter UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter, SC Fiber Connector,Half-Full Duplex Inc power supp

Regular Price: $129.95

Special Price $95.00

Be the first to review this product

PRODUCT RELEASE DATE: July 2002. * 1 x RJ-45 twisted-pair port ; 1 x Fiber port. * 10/100BTX to 100BFX Multimode Media Converter * SC Fiber Connector * UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter * Half/Full-Duplex * One channel media conversion between 10BT/100BTX & 100BASE-FX Fiber * Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port * Auto MDI-II and MDI-X * One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes * Store n Forward mechanism
Estimate Shipping

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

  • Yes No

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.