02 8748 6888     

Belkin Multimode Fibre 10GB Aqua Patch Cable SC - SC 1 Metre F2F40277-01M-G F2F40277-01M-G

SKU: BELACC971

Availability: In stock

Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).
$28.95

Be the first to review this product

Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications Backward compatible, works with legacy networks Use with LED and VCSEL light sources Ideal for campus and backbone applications Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
Estimate Shipping

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

  • Yes No

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.